Saturday, December 26, 2015

Wednesday, November 25, 2015



I wasn't really posting anything for the last 2 months, I know sorry. Just life you know.... School, shootings, work, family probs, keeping my hair gray :) Lots of work. I still have the dream to move to America. Yeah so if any American guy wanna marry me just let me know, lol jk, NOT. 

I hope to come back to posting as soon as possible. In the mean time, don't forget to follow me. Love you.

insta/twitter: cemrelovesyou
snap: cemre.tuncay

Thursday, September 17, 2015

Sunday, August 16, 2015

Kissable Lips


On Sundays basically I'm all lazy and not really exited to leave home, so it's the opportunity to take care of myself and call it a day. Here a really easy way to have super-soft lips in 10 minutes. Make it a date night.

Ingredients
  • 1 Tbsp white sugar
  • 1 Tsp raw cacao powder
  • 1 Tbsp raw honey

Mix ingredients, then apply a thin layer on the lips and let sit for 10 minutes. Scrub away for kissable lips.



Love,
Cemre

Friday, August 14, 2015

Super Easy Hair Mask


I always try to find some DIY which I like, and here one that I just found early today and tried... It does wonders. I dye my hair so much to different colors and I like really light colors like white blond/platinium or silver... This makes me have to take a better care of my hair than before. I do 3 times a week masks and using shampoo and conditioner for stronger, healthier hair... I love to spend time for my hair but best of all after this mask my hair is so soft and shiny, tangles are gone. Ingredients are easy to find anywhere and for a low price.
Btw it will help your hair to grow faster.



Ingredients:

  • 1 Egg Yolk
  • 1 Tbsp mayonnaise
  • 1/4 of an avocado
  • 2 Tbsp of olive oil
Mix all of the ingredients together, then apply the mixture to your hair for 2-3 hours. Then wash like usual and yay beautiful hair.




love,
Cemre

Saturday, August 8, 2015

Saturday, July 18, 2015

Wednesday, July 15, 2015

Gray Hair. Check.


Bye bye blondie.



Thursday, July 9, 2015

Gray Hair #grannyhair





There is a trend called "#grannyhair"... Even tho mostly women are scared to get old and show it with their gray hair, with a new trend young women dye their hair to gray and rock it. 






Gray hair is not a nightmare anymore but a trend, even A-listers are trying this look. Rihanna, Kelly Osbourne, Lady G and Kylie (the youngest Kardashian) tried it out already... But you can find even better examples on Tumblr.





















xoxo, 
Cemre

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

Thursday, June 25, 2015

Monday, June 22, 2015

SUMMER NAILS



One of the things; I love the most: nails. Here are some of my fave looks. Try them.



   









xoxo
Cemre

Thursday, May 21, 2015

Friday, May 15, 2015

Sunday, May 10, 2015

Friday, May 8, 2015

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ENRIQUE!


Happy Birthday to Spanish babe Enrique :) He is big 40! One of my favorite song of him, Hero...






He will have concert in Istanbul on Aug 19 and few in Mexico... Buy the tickets before all sold out.








This sexy is married to Anna Kournikova. He is again on the music lists with song Bailando... He should do more music tho :)













xoxo,
Cemre

Goodmorning !!!



Thursday, May 7, 2015

How to get a sexy butt in 5 minutes?




Uhm yes you can have it! Do this plan for a month every day or as much as you can do.






3 sets

30 Squats
20 Bridge
20 Lunges
20 Donkey Kicks 







It's as simple as that. Share and comment! Also send me your pictures :)











xoxo
Cemre

Monday, May 4, 2015

May the 4th



GOODMORNING AND HAPPY MONDAY


Probably not. All we need is sleep.



xoxo,
Cemre

Sunday, May 3, 2015

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMES BROWN



Yay 82 years ago today James Brown was born.



Saturday, May 2, 2015

MAY CHALLENGE FOR MEN


Hello,
Different than normal, this time this is for you guys... Summer is coming and we would love to see you with six-packs :)



Send me your after pics ;)

xoxo,
Cemre

Thursday, April 30, 2015

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

SHOUT OUT TO SWITZERLAND


Every day I got views by Switzerland and sometimes even more than Turkey. So thanks babes.


xoxo
Cemre

SUMMER IS COMING


While summer is coming, my workouts become harder and my motivation be like.... i wouldn't say no.


Tuesday, April 14, 2015

Saturday, April 11, 2015

TO BE FIT OR NOT TO BE FIT





-100 calories-

40 jumping jacks
30 crunches
20 squats
10 push ups



xoxo,
Cemre

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

How to Get Natural Red Lips





Yes you can have natural red lips with few tips. You can choose some of it or do it all. To keep your lips looking their best, don't forget to use sunscreen and moisturizer.


  1. Use a sugar scrub. Dry and pale skin looks bad. To bring out the natural red tone you need to exfoliate your lips. Try this easy homemade remedy. Mix sugar and honey (or olive oil). Scrub the mixture over your lips and scrub for few times.
  2. Brush your lips with a toothbrush. Cover your lips with vaseline or a moisturizer and use a soft toothbrush.
  3. Lemon juice. Mix equal parts of honey, yogurt and lemon juice. Apply this on your lips and keep it for at least for an hour. Finally scrub the paste over your lips.
  4. Condition your lips. Use coconut or olive oil.
  5. Protect your lips from the sun.
  6. Keep them moisturized.
  7. Stay hydrated. Drink water!!!
  8. Apply tomato paste on your lips. It helps a lot to give you glowing soft and pink lips.





Also if you use these techniques it will look so much better with lipsticks, especially in the reds.








xoxo
Cemre

Monday, April 6, 2015

Thursday, April 2, 2015

SPRING IS COMING; TO OUR LEGS


It's the best time of the year, its not too hot, its not cold. There is sunshine, school is almost over and I don't have to wear bunch of clothing... While we take off all that clothing; our legs come out and probably we should work on them a lil bit more... Here some tips to check before wearing shorts and dresses.



Step 1: Exfoliate

There are tons of products out there such as; coffee scrub, peeling products or dry brushing... 


Step 2: Get rid of the hair

I would prefer waxing; but it whatever you choose. I personally hate shaving.

Step 3: Faux Glow

St. Tropez products are good. I also used Dior Bronze Auto-Bronzant.  

Step 4: Pedicure

I normally prefer dark colors (like my nails but even more). Normally I have every day maroon on my toe nails.

Step 5: Work out

25 squats
10 lunges per leg
30 calf raises
30 second wall sit



xoxo
Cemre

just stop.



Tuesday, March 3, 2015

50 SHADES OF GREY


 - We aim to please -

The movie didn't really match up with the expectations... While watching I felt like adult version of Twilight. Insecure girl who dress casual with the perfect man who have everything but also problems. She likes him at first glance and no one expect him to like her but then he falls for her too... 

I'd prefer to see more about the story, I think they didn't really go with the book but I surely do love the main characters; Dakota and Jamie.


He is hard to resist...

                       


and Dakota...





            


everything was good...


but of course they have to break our hearts... not over it...

 photo tumblr_nki4v418XU1t70ckxo6_250_zpsynsvxcj8.gif

and I just thought it couldn't get any worse...

 photo tumblr_nkghcmxe1m1qeb7qjo1_250_zpscviuddmg.gif



xoxo
Cemre

Sunday, March 1, 2015

Monday, February 23, 2015